Roseacre Primary Academy

Excellence for all  

Roseacre Logo

  Excellence from all

Roseacre Primary
Academy

Excellence for all

Roseacre Logo

Excellence from all

Staff

Senior Management Team

Mr S Hickey

Senior Deputy Headteacher

Mrs J Carroll

Headteacher

Ms J Logan

Deputy Headteacher

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs S Boden

Engagement Manager/Reception Teacher

Miss AM Walker

Inclusion Manager/Year 4 Teacher

Miss D Elliott

Assistant Head/UKS2 Manager/Curriculum Manager/Year 6 Teacher

Mrs A Penn

Business Manager

Leadership Team

Mrs S Chapman

EYFS Manager/Reception Teacher

Miss T Kenyon

LKS2 Manager/Year 4 Teacher

Mrs A Conuel

KS1 Manager/Year 2 Teacher

Class Teachers and Teaching Assistants

Reception (EYFS)

Mrs L Denham (RD)

Mrs S Chapman (RC)

Team Leader

Miss H Lewis (RL)

Mrs K Monaghan

Paediatric First Aid Trained

Miss A Hughes

Paediatric First Aid Trained

Mrs Y Sanderson

Year 1

Mr J Crossland (1JC)

Miss M Devine (1MD)

Team Leader

Mrs S Watkinson & Mrs E Stamford (1SW)

Ms J Sproule

Team Leader

Mrs J Cliff

Mrs K Hartley

Year 2

Mrs S Richardson (2SR)

Mrs A Conuel (2AC)

Team Leader

Mrs S Edwards (2SE)

Miss V Taylor

Mrs L Riley

Miss L Jackson

Team Leader

Year 3

Ms E Wells & Miss A Simmons (3JR)

Mrs P Storton (3PS)

Team Leader

Mrs L Burgon (3LB)

Miss L Cattermole

Mrs L Lloyd

Team Leader

Mrs M Appleyard

Year 4

Mrs H Nay (4HN)

Miss T Kenyon (4TK)

Team Leader

Mrs L Marquis-Osbourne & Miss J Hyland (4MH)

Miss M Sandford

Miss M Green

Team Leader

Miss L Davies

Year 5

Mrs K Kosogorin (5EK)

Mrs N Wynn (5CT)

Mrs M Baker (5MB)

Mrs R Lowe

Mrs M Stanley

Year 6

Miss L McIndoe (6LM)

Miss D Elliott (6EB)

Team Leader

Mr A Eccles (6EB)

Miss C Weston (6CW)

Mrs S Rossall

Miss G Marr

Team Leader

Teachers

Mrs L Fisher

Year 2

PE Development Officer

Mr R Adderley

Office Team

Mrs A Penn

Business Manager

Miss J Weare

Finance Assistant

Mrs E Hammond

Admin Assistant

Mrs A Crolla

Admin Assistant

Mrs J Clarkson

Admin Assistant

Mr S Beardsworth

IT Technician

Miss B Jackson

Reprograhics

Mr L Ralph

IT Apprentice

Pastoral and Welfare Team

Mrs L Carr

Paediatric First Aid Trained

Mrs A Tattersall

Paediatric First Aid Trained

Site and Cleaning Team

Mrs D Barras

Site Supervisor

Mr C Jenkins

Miss C Gillot

Mrs J Royle

Mrs L Hillier

Mrs H Tonks

Mrs J Royle

Breakfast and After School Club Staff

Mrs L Lloyd

Mrs K Monaghan

Mrs B Willoughby

Miss M Green

Mrs S Rossall

Mrs F Rahman

Mrs R Lowe

Mrs N Cutting

Miss J Brough