Roseacre Primary Academy

Excellence for all  

Poppy Edited

  Excellence from all

Roseacre Primary
Academy

Excellence for all

Poppy Edited

Excellence from all

Staff

Senior Management Team

Mr S Hickey

Senior Deputy Headteacher

Mrs J Carroll

Headteacher

Ms J Logan

Deputy Headteacher

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs S Boden

Engagement Manager/Reception Teacher

Miss AM Walker

Inclusion Manager/Year 4 Teacher

Miss D Elliott

Assistant Head/Curriculum Manager/Year 6 Teacher

Mrs A Penn

Business Manager

Leadership Team

Mrs S Chapman

EYFS Manager/Reception Teacher

Miss T Kenyon

LKS2 Manager/Year 4 Teacher

Mrs A Conuel

KS1 Manager/Year 1 Teacher

Class Teachers and Teaching Assistants

Nursery (EYFS)

Mrs A Jenkinson

Nursery Manager 

 

Mrs J Jaggar

 

Mrs K Holmes

Nursery teaching assistants

Reception (EYFS)

Mrs L Denham (RD)

Mrs S Chapman (RC)

Team Leader

Miss H Lewis (RL)

Staff

Miss M Eastwood (Mat Cover)

Staff

Mrs K Monaghan

Paediatric First Aid Trained
Staff

Mrs Y Sanderson

Paediatric First Aid Trained

Year 1

Staff

Miss M Devine (1MD)

Staff

Mrs A Conuel (1AC)

Team Leader
Staff

Mrs S Watkinson & Mrs E Stamford (1SW)

Staff

Mrs J Cliff

Staff

Mrs L Wainwright

Team Leader
Staff

Mrs K Hartley

Year 2

Staff

Mrs S Richardson (2SR)

Staff

Mrs L Fisher (2SE)

Staff

Mr J Crossland (2JC)

Staff

Miss V Taylor

Staff

Ms J Sproule

Team Leader
Staff

Mrs P Brereton

Year 3

Staff

Miss G Marr & Miss A Simmons (3SM)

Staff

Mrs P Storton (3PS)

Team Leader
Staff

Mrs M Baker (3MB)

Staff

Miss C Geer (Mat Cover)

Staff

Miss L Cattermole

Staff

Miss L Davies

Year 4

Staff

Miss Arrowsmith covering for Mrs H Nay (4HN)

Staff

Miss T Kenyon (4TK)

Team Leader
Staff

Miss S Purcell (4FR)

Staff

Mrs L Lloyd

Team Leader
Staff

Mrs C Birdsall

Staff

Miss M Sandford

Year 5

Staff

Mrs C Turner (5TW)

Staff

Mr L Bamber (5LM)

Staff

Mrs L Burgon (5LB)

Staff

Mrs S Rossall

Staff

Mrs R Lowe

Year 6

Staff

Miss J Hyland & Miss D Elliott (6JH)

Staff

Mr B Burgess (6BB)

Team Leader
Staff

Miss C Weston (6CW)

Staff

Mrs N Cutting

Staff

Mrs M Stanley

Team Leader

Teachers

Staff

Miss C Langley

Year 1 and Year 5

PE Development Officer

Staff

Mr R Adderley

Office Team

Staff

Mrs A Penn

Business Manager
Staff

Miss J Weare

Finance Assistant
Staff

Mrs E Hammond

Admin Assistant
Staff

Mrs A Crolla

Admin Assistant
Staff

Mrs J Clarkson

Admin Assistant
Staff

Mr L Ralph

IT Apprentice
Staff

Mr S Beardsworth

IT Technician

Pastoral and Welfare Team

Staff

Mrs L Carr

Paediatric First Aid Trained
Staff

Mrs A Tattersall

Paediatric First Aid Trained

Site and Cleaning Team

Staff

Mrs D Barras

Site Supervisor
Staff

Mr C Jenkins

Staff

Miss C Gillot

Staff

Mrs H Tonks

Staff

Mr M Illingworth

Breakfast and After School Club Staff

Staff

Mrs L Lloyd

Staff

Mrs K Monaghan

Staff

Mrs B Willoughby

Staff

Miss M Green ( Maternity Leave)

Staff

Mrs S Rossall

Staff

Mrs F Rahman

Staff

Miss B Jackson

Staff

Mrs R Lowe

Staff

Mrs N Cutting

Staff

Miss M Sandford